County Fours Winners

1973-74   J Pye,  D Dyer,  M Dyer & W Raine             Beccles IBC
1974-75R Gage,  D Halls,  D Curtis & D JohnsonIpswich & District IBC
1975-76R Gage,  D Halls,  D Curtis & D JohnsonIpswich & District IBC
1976-77F Brown,  T Alexander,  B Hunt & R SmithI.C.I. IBC
1977-78V Morley,  D Hunt, R Rolfe & H Norman              West Row IBC
1978-79R Paternoster,  J Page,  M Berry & S PoddIpswich & District IBC
1979-80J Bloomfield,  G Cutts,  D Silcock & R Hambling       Ipswich & District IBC
1980-81R Sale,  A Davis,  F Elsey & D WardleyIpswich & District IBC
1981-82R Corbet,  P Benneworth,  K Blackman & R Hambling        Ipswich & District IBC
1982-83A Blowers,  C Blowers,  A Howson & G FordhamRisbygate IBC
1983-84R Scrogie,  H Death,  B Ellis & S BloomfieldIpswich & District IBC
1984-85RJ Norman,  C Moore,  RH Norman & A NormanBeccles IBC
1985-86J Rednall,  R Sale,  A Wyatt & D WardleyIpswich & District IBC
1986-87E Loads,  D Hinsley,  B Pigney & P HewittBeccles IBC
1987-88J Rednall,  R Sale,  A Wyatt & D WardleyIpswich & District IBC
1988-89P Philpott,  K Hills,  A Barnes & N HillsSudbury IBC
1989-90A Sale,  A Friend,  M Fitch & R CuttsIpswich & DIstrict IBC
1990-91E Gooch,  C Moore,  RH Norman & A NormanBeccles IBC
1991-92J Rednall,  R Sale,  A Wyatt & D WardleyIpswich & District IBC
1992-93K Deeks,  J Kennedy,  L Bentick & J PooleHaverhill IBC1
1993-94N Maxwell,  R Gage,  M Johnson & K EarthrollIpswich & District IBC
1994-95N Maxwell,  R Gage,  M Johnson & K EarthrollIpswich & District IBC
1995-96M Friend,  J Barrell,  P Last & A FriendIpswich & District IBC
1996-97DW Thompson,  D Southgate,  M Rumball & C Southgate        Risbygate IBC
1997-98S Botten,  J Kennedy,  L Bentick & J PooleHaverhill IBC
1998-99R Morter,  D Loram,  D Wellington & J ChalkLakenheath IBC
1999-00S Botten,  A Taylor,  L Bentick & J PooleHaverhill IBC
2000-01J Nixon,  D Francis,  J Knights & G MulcairnBeccles IBC
2001-02M Todd,  E Gooch,  D Revell & J CatchpoleBeccles IBC
2002-03S Gaught,  D Southgate,  DW Thompson & C SouthgateRisbygate IBC
2003-04G Ward,  C Clarke,  R Andrews & J RednallIpswich & District IBC
2004-05J Bloom,  I Clouting,  R King & C FinbowMid Suffolk IBC
2005-06J Rednall,  C Clarke,  A Friend & C RumsbyIpswich & District IBC
2006-07J Bloom,  I Clouting,  R King & C FinbowMid Suffolk IBC
2007-08B Reeve,  G Chambers,  D Hensby & J ChalkLakenheath IBC
2008-09B Reeve,  D Hensby,  D Wellington & J ChalkLakenheath IBC
2009-10J Rednall,  D Warren,  P Last & C RumsbyIpswich & District IBC
2010-11J Nixon,  D Todd,  B Harber & I CatchpoleBeccles IBC
2011-12G Catchpole,  J Nixon,  B Harber & J CatchpoleBeccles IBC
2012-13G Catchpole,  J Nixon,  B Harber & J CatchpoleBeccles IBC
2013-14S Driver,  C Kemp,  S Gaught & M RoyalMid Suffolk IBC
2014-15S Driver,  C Kemp,  S Gaught & M RoyalMid Suffolk IBC
2015-16L Calver, C Allum,  P Gregory & M HeitzmanIpswich & District IBC
2016-17M Rumball, R Gove, D Poole, & S GaughtRisbygate IBC