County Triples Winners

1975-76   B Ellis,  F Woollard & S Bloomfield               Ipswich & District IBC
1976-77W Pettit,  R Taylor-Ball & F Taylor-BallsWest Row IBC
1977-78F Clarke,  P Plummer & A RogersRisbygate IBC
1978-79J Walker,  H Hambling & R CuttsIpswich & District IBC
1979-80E Mayhew,  T Pitcairn & C SouthgateRisbygate IBC
1980-81J Howlett,  K Thirkettle & D WardleyIpswich & District IBC
1981-82P Hills,  P Knights & G DigginsSudbury IBC
1982-83A Wyatt,  M Thomas & M FitchIpswich & District IBC
1983-84L Seeley,  R Bailey & P WebbSudbury IBC
1984-85C Sparkes,  B Southgate & R SalmonI.C.I. IBC
1985-86J Rednall,  J Brown & J BarrellIpswich & District IBC
1986-87P Phillpott,  P Rose & A BarnesSudbury IBC
1987-88M Parker,  A Friend & A WyattIpswich & District IBC
1988-89N Maxwell,  K Earthroll & M JohnsonIpswich & District IBC
1989-90A Curtis,  G Barker & R Taylor-BallsWest Row IBC
1990-91RH Norman,  E Gooch & A NormanBeccles IBC
1991-92J Rednall,  J Barrell & C RumsbyIpswich & District IBC
1992-93D Southgate,  M Rumball & C SouthgateRisbygate IBC
1993-94E Gooch,  RH Norman & A NormanBeccles IBC
1994-95G Fox,  D Wellington & J ChalkLakenheath IBC
1995-96K Deeks,  L Bentick & J PooleHaverhill IBC
1996-97J Kennedy,  L Bentick, J PooleHaverhill IBC
1997-98K Rolfe,  A Bishop & D ThompsonRisbygate IBC
1998-99E Moule,  R Thomason & M GrimwoodSudbury IBC
1999-00J Brooks,  G Diggins & G NashHaverhill IBC
2000-01G Ramsbottom,  E Gooch & J JermyBeccles IBC
2001-02I Clouting,  R Leeder & C FinbowMid Suffolk IBC
2002-03S Botten,  J Kennedy & J PooleHaverhill IBC
2003-04M Todd,  D Todd & D WoodBeccles IBC
2004-05S Botten,  L Botten & J PooleHaverhill IBC
2005-06I Clouting,  R King & C FinbowMid Suffolk IBC
2006-07S Botten,  L Botten & J PooleHaverhill IBC
2007-08R Willoughby,  A brunton & P BaggottSole Bay IBC
2008-09B Harber,  I Catchpole & J CatchpoleBeccles IBC
2009-10D Warren,  P Last & C RumsbyIpswich & District IBC
2010-11B Harber,  I Catchpole & J CatchpoleBeccles IBC
2011-12B Reeve,  D Hensby & J ChalkLakenheath IBC
2012-13I Clouting,  M Rumball & C FinbowMId Suffolk IBC
2013-14G Smith,  A PHillips & L BlackhamSudbury IBC
2014-15D Wright,  D Hensby & R ParkerLakenheath IBC
2015-16E Titshall,  D Cooke & S EvansIpswich & District IBC
2016-17D Todd, M Todd, & D WoodBeccles IBC